Lectures WS 2019/20

Mi 16.10.19, 11:15 h: Lucja Kowalewska / University of Warsaw (Abstract)

Mi 23.10.19, 11.15 h: Christian Koeberl / Director General, Natural History Museum Vienna (Abstract)

Mi 06.11.19, 11.15 h: Annette Trunschke / Fritz Haber Institut Berlin (Abstract)

Mi 13.11.19, 11:15 h: Martin Held / Universität Salzburg (Abstract)

Mi 20.11.19, 17:00 h: Gregory Rohrer / Carnegie Mellon University (Abstract)

Mi 18.12.19, 15:30 h: Andrea Feinle / McMaster University

Mi 08.01.20, 11.15 h: Lisa Vaccari / Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste (Abstract)

Mi 15.01.20, 11.15 h: Dana Cialla-May / Leibnitz-Institut für Photonische Technologien (Abstract)

Mi 22.01.20, 11:15 h: Leonid Ionov / Universität Bayreuth

Mi 29.01.20, 11.15 h: Ferdinand Hofer / Institute of Electron Microscopy and Nanoanalysis of the TU Graz & Graz Centre for Electron Microscopy

Lectures SS 2019

Mi 13.03.19, 11:00 h: Gianluca Tondi / FH Salzburg (Abstract)

Mi 20.03.19, 11.15 h: Andreas Uhl / Universität Salzburg (Abstract)

Mi 03.04.19, 11.15 h: Patricia Palacios / Universität Salzburg (Abstract)

Mi 15.05.19, 11.15 h: Ulrich Aschauer / University Bern (Abstract)

Mi 22.05.19, 11.15 h: Thomas Frauenheim / University of Bremen (Abstract)

Mi 29.05.19, 11.15 h: Cordt Zollfrank / TU München

 

 

Lectures WS 2018

Mi 10. 10. 18, 11.15 h: Frank Schilling / Universität Karlsruhe (Abstract)

Mi 31.10.18, 11.15 h: Martin Fischlechner / Spoc Laboratories Salzburg (Abstract)

Mi 21. 11. 18, 11.15 h: Barbara Rossi / Elettra Synchrotron Trieste (Abstract)

Mi 28. 11. 18, 11.15 h: Sophia Haussener / EPF Lausanne (Abstract)

Mi 9. 1. 19, 17.00 h: Detlef Bahnemann / Leibniz Universität Hannover (Abstract)

Mi 16. 1. 19, 11.15 h: Magdalena Titirici / Queen Mary University of London / Imperial College (Abstract)

Mi 30. 1. 19, 11.15 h: Charlett Wenig / MPI Colloids and Interfaces

 

Lectures SS 2018

Di 12. 6. 18: Damien Boyer / Université Clermont Auvergne (Abstract)

Mi 27. 6. 18: Martin Hartmann / Universität Erlangen (Abstract)

Di 17. 7. 18: Maria Cristina Paganini / Università di Torino (Abstract)

Mo 17. 9. 18: Ryan Richards / Colorado School of Mines (Abstract)

Lectures WS 2017

Mi 24. 1. 18: Markus Niederberger / ETH Zürich (Abstract)

Mi 31. 1. 18: Julia Kunze-Liebhäuser / Leopold-Franzens-Universität Innsbruck (Abstract)

Lectures SS 2017

Di 16. 5. 17: Petr Dzik and Michal Vesely / Brno University of Technology (Abstract

Mi. 17. 5. 17: Heinz Oberhammer / Universität Tübingen (Abstract)

Mi. 24. 5. 17: Jürgen Popp / Leibnitz Institute of Photonic Technology Jena (Abstract)

Mi. 7. 6. 17: Sergio Speziale / GFZ Potsdam (Abstract)

Mi. 28. 6. 17: Michael Trupke / Universität Wien (Abstract)